Help im stupid

Discussion in 'SytheLib' started by Connor320420, Jul 8, 2018.

Help im stupid
  1. Unread #1 - Jul 8, 2018 at 8:53 PM
  2. Connor320420
    Joined:
    Mar 17, 2015
    Posts:
    792
    Referrals:
    0
    Sythe Gold:
    303

    Connor320420 Apprentice
    $25 USD Donor New

    Help im stupid

    How do i use this and enter the scripts and run them haha
     
    ^ TySimpson likes this.
  3. Unread #2 - Jul 8, 2018 at 10:03 PM
  4. AbusedCondom
    Joined:
    May 30, 2017
    Posts:
    15
    Referrals:
    0
    Sythe Gold:
    13

    AbusedCondom Newcomer

    Help im stupid

    no worries you are not stupid, i am in this boat as well. i saw that some people had made simple scripts like rapid heal for nmz. and they post the code. im curious where to put the code as well lol.
     
  5. Unread #3 - Jul 8, 2018 at 10:27 PM
  6. Pageth
    Joined:
    Mar 12, 2017
    Posts:
    837
    Referrals:
    3
    Sythe Gold:
    1,079
    St. Patrick's Day 2014 Summer 2016 St. Patrick's Day 2017 St. Patrick's Day 2018 Why is there BACON in the SOAP!? 420 yolo swag blaze it fuck the popo legalize it anyone got some chips STEVE Extreme Homosex Toast Wallet User
    Pokémon Trainer Rupee Christmas 2015 Christmas 2016 Gohan has AIDS <3 n4n0 Wait, do you not have an Archer rank? Lawrence Homosex

    Pageth ""
    $100 USD Donor New

    Help im stupid

    Hi. Reference: SDE - Development Environment for SytheLib (use this to code scripts)

    "Code goes in textbox"

    [​IMG]
     
    ^ TySimpson and King like this.
    Last edited: Jul 8, 2018
  7. Unread #4 - Jul 8, 2018 at 11:10 PM
  8. AbusedCondom
    Joined:
    May 30, 2017
    Posts:
    15
    Referrals:
    0
    Sythe Gold:
    13

    AbusedCondom Newcomer

    Help im stupid

    hey bud so i got everything setup, i think. this is the error code i am currently getting in the debug.
    SDE 0.2 by Blupig
    GetConsoleScreenBufferInfo failed: 6
    ------------------------------
    Is error: True
    Is fatal: True
    Message: Could not find runescape
    Data class: abend_script
    Data: {
    "error": "Could not find runescape"
    }
     
  9. Unread #5 - Jul 8, 2018 at 11:18 PM
  10. AbusedCondom
    Joined:
    May 30, 2017
    Posts:
    15
    Referrals:
    0
    Sythe Gold:
    13

    AbusedCondom Newcomer

    Help im stupid

    I also pasted the code from the rapid heal flick thread exactly as it shows, im using runelite client.
     
  11. Unread #6 - Jul 8, 2018 at 11:23 PM
  12. Pageth
    Joined:
    Mar 12, 2017
    Posts:
    837
    Referrals:
    3
    Sythe Gold:
    1,079
    St. Patrick's Day 2014 Summer 2016 St. Patrick's Day 2017 St. Patrick's Day 2018 Why is there BACON in the SOAP!? 420 yolo swag blaze it fuck the popo legalize it anyone got some chips STEVE Extreme Homosex Toast Wallet User
    Pokémon Trainer Rupee Christmas 2015 Christmas 2016 Gohan has AIDS <3 n4n0 Wait, do you not have an Archer rank? Lawrence Homosex

    Pageth ""
    $100 USD Donor New

    Help im stupid

    I am getting the same error "GetConsoleScreenBufferInfo failed: 6"
    but you can solve this error by going into "Window Handle Selector" and finding the client ID and insert it into the empty quotes
    (SetWindow("Runescape") == " ")

    Code:
    Is error: True
    Is fatal: True
    Message: Could not find runescape
    Data class: abend_script
    Data: {
    "error": "Could not find runescape"
    }
     
  13. Unread #7 - Jul 8, 2018 at 11:27 PM
  14. AbusedCondom
    Joined:
    May 30, 2017
    Posts:
    15
    Referrals:
    0
    Sythe Gold:
    13

    AbusedCondom Newcomer

    Help im stupid

    so im guessing you mean to put the client ID into the quotations. do i delete the quotations after i put the client ID? i still get shot the same code when i just paste client id into those quotes. ""
     
  15. Unread #8 - Jul 8, 2018 at 11:28 PM
  16. Pageth
    Joined:
    Mar 12, 2017
    Posts:
    837
    Referrals:
    3
    Sythe Gold:
    1,079
    St. Patrick's Day 2014 Summer 2016 St. Patrick's Day 2017 St. Patrick's Day 2018 Why is there BACON in the SOAP!? 420 yolo swag blaze it fuck the popo legalize it anyone got some chips STEVE Extreme Homosex Toast Wallet User
    Pokémon Trainer Rupee Christmas 2015 Christmas 2016 Gohan has AIDS <3 n4n0 Wait, do you not have an Archer rank? Lawrence Homosex

    Pageth ""
    $100 USD Donor New

    Help im stupid

    I kept the quotations. Are you sure it's the right number?
     
  17. Unread #9 - Jul 8, 2018 at 11:29 PM
  18. AbusedCondom
    Joined:
    May 30, 2017
    Posts:
    15
    Referrals:
    0
    Sythe Gold:
    13

    AbusedCondom Newcomer

    Help im stupid

    this is the code i get after i post the client ID into those "" quotations.
    SDE 0.2 by Blupig
    GetConsoleScreenBufferInfo failed: 6
    ------------------------------
    Is error: True
    Is fatal: True
    Message: Error: 'Incomplete 'if' expression' during evaluation at (2, 33)
    Data class: syntax_error
    Data: {
    "line": 2,
    "column": 33
    }
     
  19. Unread #10 - Jul 8, 2018 at 11:34 PM
  20. AbusedCondom
    Joined:
    May 30, 2017
    Posts:
    15
    Referrals:
    0
    Sythe Gold:
    13

    AbusedCondom Newcomer

    Help im stupid

    now i just recopied the code, put the client id into the quotations. now it just gives me this.
    GetConsoleScreenBufferInfo failed: 6
     
  21. Unread #11 - Jul 8, 2018 at 11:36 PM
  22. Pageth
    Joined:
    Mar 12, 2017
    Posts:
    837
    Referrals:
    3
    Sythe Gold:
    1,079
    St. Patrick's Day 2014 Summer 2016 St. Patrick's Day 2017 St. Patrick's Day 2018 Why is there BACON in the SOAP!? 420 yolo swag blaze it fuck the popo legalize it anyone got some chips STEVE Extreme Homosex Toast Wallet User
    Pokémon Trainer Rupee Christmas 2015 Christmas 2016 Gohan has AIDS <3 n4n0 Wait, do you not have an Archer rank? Lawrence Homosex

    Pageth ""
    $100 USD Donor New

    Help im stupid

    Yeah Same, I guess we should wait for @Andy Samberg da boss.
     
  23. Unread #12 - Jul 8, 2018 at 11:38 PM
  24. AbusedCondom
    Joined:
    May 30, 2017
    Posts:
    15
    Referrals:
    0
    Sythe Gold:
    13

    AbusedCondom Newcomer

    Help im stupid

    lol yes, we should.
     
  25. Unread #13 - Jul 9, 2018 at 2:20 PM
  26. Andy Samberg
    Joined:
    Sep 17, 2015
    Posts:
    4,264
    Referrals:
    0
    Sythe Gold:
    390
    Occupation:
    Web Developer

    Andy Samberg Web Developer, Get Your Site Today!
    PR Team Member Technical Core Runescape Moderators Games Moderators

    Help im stupid

    Somehow this thread slipped my notice.

    No idea what @Pageth was telling you, don't do any of that :p Thanks for trying anyway.

    "GetConsoleScreenBufferInfo failed: 6" is not an error. It displays no matter what.

    My scripts only work with the default OSRS client.

    Please visit these threads and read them thoroughly:

    SytheLib Download [Alpha7]
    SDE - Development Environment for SytheLib (use this to code scripts)
    [VIDEO TUTORIAL - OSRS BOT] -- How to get colors and coordinates from your OSRS client for scripts

    And then if you still have issues, let me know specifically where you run into trouble by tagging me.

    Quick thing to remember. You need to tell Blupigs development environment(where you paste your scripts) where to find the SytheLib exe. This is in settings.
     
    ^ Connor320420, Pageth and King like this.
    Last edited: Jul 9, 2018
  27. Unread #14 - Jul 10, 2018 at 12:38 AM
  28. AbusedCondom
    Joined:
    May 30, 2017
    Posts:
    15
    Referrals:
    0
    Sythe Gold:
    13

    AbusedCondom Newcomer

    Help im stupid

    @Andy Samberg hey andy, currently i have everything downloaded/setup correctly in the folders. i pasted the rapid heal script into the box, went into the window handle selector, and clicked the osrs client, then clicked use with current script. i exit out of the window. the problem occurs when i press play, i get no error codes, but the script wont actually start. when i press play it shows a pause button for a split second but then goes back to a play button. do you have any idea what i could be doing wrong?
     
  29. Unread #15 - Jul 12, 2018 at 1:08 PM
  30. Andy Samberg
    Joined:
    Sep 17, 2015
    Posts:
    4,264
    Referrals:
    0
    Sythe Gold:
    390
    Occupation:
    Web Developer

    Andy Samberg Web Developer, Get Your Site Today!
    PR Team Member Technical Core Runescape Moderators Games Moderators

    Help im stupid

    Try this instead:

    Code:
    SetVirtualMouseJavaModeOn();
    if (SetWindow("RuneScape") == ""){Die("Could not find runescape");}while(SelectInnerWindow("SunAwtCanvas")){}
    SetVirtualInputsOn();
    // SetVirtualInputsOff();
    
    def RapidHeal() {
        var x = 0;
        var y = 0;
        while(true) {
          x = RandomInt(705, 722);
          y = RandomInt(259, 276);
          ClickMouse(x, y, 1);
          Sleep(RandomInt(75, 250));
          ClickMouse(x, y, 1);
          Sleep(RandomInt(40000, 55000));
        }
    }
    
    
    RapidHeal();
    
     
    Last edited: Jul 12, 2018 at 1:10 PM
  31. Unread #16 - Jul 16, 2018 at 12:48 AM
  32. Nick Proko
    Joined:
    Apr 18, 2018
    Posts:
    273
    Referrals:
    0
    Sythe Gold:
    261

    Nick Proko Forum Addict

    Help im stupid

    I literally can't even type in "sythelib" into the CMD part; im at that part in the intro file.. literally difficult can someone make a video on how to download, setup, and run a bot please.
     
< Example script - Logging into osrs | Random Interval AutoClicker for OSRS >

Users viewing this thread
1 guest