Need Help With Powerbot not opening

Discussion in 'Help & Requests' started by Skills The Savage, Oct 12, 2010.

Need Help With Powerbot not opening
  1. Unread Oct 12, 2010 at 6:53 PM
  2. Skills The Savage
    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2010
    Posts:
    795
    Referrals:
    1
    Sythe Gold:
    0
    Location:
    Texas So FWM

    Skills The Savage Apprentice
    Banned

    Need Help With Powerbot not opening

    Okay so i did a system restore to 2 months back and now wheneve ri try to open powerbot it doesnt open i open task manager and it says its there but i dont c it anywhere on my Comp Screen please post and pm me issues on how to solve this
     
  3. Unread Oct 13, 2010 at 1:18 PM
  4. Plznate
    Joined:
    Nov 14, 2009
    Posts:
    11,134
    Referrals:
    48
    Sythe Gold:
    1
    Location:
    Spam forum

    Plznate Legend
    Do Not Trade

    Need Help With Powerbot not opening

    Can you post a screeny of it?
     
  5. Unread Oct 13, 2010 at 1:21 PM
  6. Marine Clark
    Joined:
    May 25, 2010
    Posts:
    2,431
    Referrals:
    0
    Sythe Gold:
    0
    Location:
    Humidity Hive

    Marine Clark Grand Master
    Banned

    Need Help With Powerbot not opening

    Delete it, and reinstall it. That Simple.
     
< quick question | Computer Upgrade Help >

Users viewing this thread
1 guest

Elo boost lol