EPIC BOT- fails when it comes to mining?

Discussion in 'RuneScape 3 Cheating' started by M KinGKonG M, May 4, 2011.

EPIC BOT- fails when it comes to mining?
  1. Unread May 4, 2011 at 6:12 PM
  2. M KinGKonG M
    Joined:
    May 1, 2011
    Posts:
    15
    Referrals:
    0
    Sythe Gold:
    0
    Location:
    Morristown, NJ.

    M KinGKonG M Newcomer

    EPIC BOT- fails when it comes to mining?

    i've started to use epic bot (free) and i've been woodcutting but found out that mining rune essence or pure essence is a lot more profitable but when i try to use the bot for mining rune essence it seems to have a problem, it doesn't teleport into the place and it doesn't teleport you out of the place is anyone else having this problem or can help me fix it??
     
  3. Unread May 4, 2011 at 7:02 PM
  4. adamh
    Joined:
    May 2, 2011
    Posts:
    498
    Referrals:
    0
    Sythe Gold:
    0

    adamh Forum Addict
    Banned

    EPIC BOT- fails when it comes to mining?

    I'm pretty sure you can't bank ores in the freeautominer on Epicbot.
    Upgrading is like 10$.
     
  5. Unread May 4, 2011 at 8:06 PM
  6. kzhang
    Joined:
    Mar 26, 2011
    Posts:
    263
    Referrals:
    1
    Sythe Gold:
    0

    kzhang Forum Addict

    EPIC BOT- fails when it comes to mining?

    I've never had that problem before with Epicbot...
    Could you post a screeny?
     
  7. Unread May 4, 2011 at 8:24 PM
  8. adamh
    Joined:
    May 2, 2011
    Posts:
    498
    Referrals:
    0
    Sythe Gold:
    0

    adamh Forum Addict
    Banned

    EPIC BOT- fails when it comes to mining?

    It won't let me take a screenie of the screen I wanna show you, but I've tried on multiple occasions to bank the ore, and it never works, it only starts mining when I tell it to drop the ores.
     
  9. Unread May 4, 2011 at 10:21 PM
  10. Rune Scimmy
    Joined:
    May 1, 2011
    Posts:
    250
    Referrals:
    0
    Sythe Gold:
    0
    Location:
    Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious.

    Rune Scimmy Forum Addict

    EPIC BOT- fails when it comes to mining?

    I've had the same issue with iron ore at varrock east. It will mine a full inventory then it will bank it but literally walk around at the bank like go to the gate and come back. So yeah, it's pretty crazy but you can't expect to much as it is a free bot!
     
  11. Unread May 5, 2011 at 4:07 AM
  12. GTFOPVP
    Joined:
    Mar 8, 2011
    Posts:
    87
    Referrals:
    0
    Sythe Gold:
    0

    GTFOPVP Member

    EPIC BOT- fails when it comes to mining?

    when i first downloaded epic bot i had a free bot section then pro bots aswell?
    Pretty sure they were the paid ones because after about a month i logged on only to find the free ones, and they suck, so i swapped to rsbuddy.
     
< RSPS Dupes? | VPS Stuck on 5% loading forever!!! >

Users viewing this thread
1 guest

Elo boost lol