RSbots.net - client flashes black screen - cant bot ):

Discussion in 'RuneScape 3 Cheating' started by INT-R_D_F, Jun 20, 2011.

RSbots.net - client flashes black screen - cant bot ):
  1. Unread Jun 20, 2011 at 10:38 PM
  2. Joined:
    Apr 17, 2010
    Posts:
    1,170
    INT-R_D_F

    INT-R_D_F Guru
    Banned

    RSbots.net - client flashes black screen - cant bot ):

    Hey guys, Devin here...

    Well,, everytime I go to run my bot, it works fine all the way until the log in screen. It starts flickering black and goes back to normal then does it again. This is causing my bot now to work.... Ugh. I've spent well over 100$ on bots. Someone please help.

    If you five this, it's a 5m reward:)
     
  3. Unread Jun 20, 2011 at 11:52 PM
  4. Joined:
    Aug 21, 2010
    Posts:
    1,840
    Two Factor Authentication User
    Trent!

    Trent! Guru
    $5 USD Donor New

    RSbots.net - client flashes black screen - cant bot ):

    Make sure you are on Safe Mode. To do this, while the game applet is loading, hold down the 'S' key until the login screen shows. I think this will fix it
     
  5. Unread Jun 21, 2011 at 2:16 AM
  6. Joined:
    Jun 25, 2010
    Posts:
    693
    Location:
    Third Plateau
    Dopamine

    Dopamine Apprentice
    Banned

    RSbots.net - client flashes black screen - cant bot ):

    Have you recently updated anyone of your computer's software or hardware? You can encounter problems in windows 7 with permissions and such but there are guides for fixing this.

    Are you also running the latest version of java?
     
< running multiple bots on signed or unsigned?? | Whats a easy 99 that doesnt cost much? >

Users viewing this thread
1 guest