Tired of refreshing to get into w/1 or w/2?

Discussion in 'Web Programming' started by o.0, Aug 6, 2007.

Tired of refreshing to get into w/1 or w/2?
  1. Unread #1 - Aug 6, 2007 at 9:42 PM
  2. o.0
    Referrals:
    0

    o.0 Guest

    Tired of refreshing to get into w/1 or w/2?

    Ok, I have created html documents that simply load w1 and w2, so you dont have to mass spam refresh, to use them follow my insctructions.

    Open a new .txt document, and copy and paste the folowing into it (w1)
    Code:
    <html><head><title>Iced Liquid's World 1</title></head>
    <body bgcolor="black"><div align="center">
    <iframe src="http://world1.runescape.com/l1,p0,j1" name="mainframe" width="800" height="800" 
    scrolling="auto">
    </iframe>
    </div>
    <Font color ="#FFFFFF">Created By - Iced Liquid</font>
    </body>
    </html>
    And the save the file as world1.html
    Open the file and it will load world1.

    Ok, you do the same thing for world 2, heres the code -
    Code:
    <html><head><title>Iced Liquid's World 2</title></head>
    <body bgcolor="black"><div align="center">
    <iframe src="http://world2.runescape.com/l0,p0,j1" name="mainframe" width="800" height="800" scrolling="auto">
    </iframe>
    </div>
    <Font color ="#FFFFFF">Created By - Iced Liquid</font>
    </body>
    </html>
    Then save it as - world2.html
    Open the file (should bring up interenet explorer) and it will load w2

    I ask you not to take my credits out, there small and barely noticable, also please do not change title.
     
  3. Unread #2 - Aug 7, 2007 at 5:40 AM
  4. Golden_Flame
    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2007
    Posts:
    84
    Referrals:
    0
    Sythe Gold:
    0

    Golden_Flame Member

    Tired of refreshing to get into w/1 or w/2?

    I heard this can get you banned quick, this true?
     
  5. Unread #3 - Aug 7, 2007 at 5:55 AM
  6. 0h n035
    Joined:
    Feb 1, 2007
    Posts:
    163
    Referrals:
    0
    Sythe Gold:
    0

    0h n035 Active Member

    Tired of refreshing to get into w/1 or w/2?

    No

    JaGeX have no way of detecting this.

    EliteSwitch automatically does that and same with my client and no-one has been banned for it.

    It's Dual-Logging in that gets you banned quick if you make it suspicious enough.
     
  7. Unread #4 - Aug 7, 2007 at 2:27 PM
  8. stregodpk
    Joined:
    Apr 18, 2007
    Posts:
    365
    Referrals:
    0
    Sythe Gold:
    0

    stregodpk Forum Addict
    Banned

    Tired of refreshing to get into w/1 or w/2?

    wow u copyed viper000 guide thats just like. plz don't copy peoples guides.
     
  9. Unread #5 - Aug 8, 2007 at 7:04 PM
  10. night
    Joined:
    Apr 21, 2005
    Posts:
    60
    Referrals:
    1
    Sythe Gold:
    5

    night Member
    Banned

    Tired of refreshing to get into w/1 or w/2?

    theres another way to dual login, just load one char regularly, and load another char with unsigned java applet... A very old trick
     
  11. Unread #6 - Aug 18, 2007 at 3:46 AM
  12. Mastrchief
    Joined:
    Jan 30, 2007
    Posts:
    36
    Referrals:
    0
    Sythe Gold:
    4

    Mastrchief Member

    Tired of refreshing to get into w/1 or w/2?

    Why would you try to get all the credit when plenty of people before you have figured it out?
     
  13. Unread #7 - Aug 18, 2007 at 9:30 AM
  14. `Sp3ke
    Joined:
    Aug 2, 2007
    Posts:
    80
    Referrals:
    0
    Sythe Gold:
    0

    `Sp3ke Member

    Tired of refreshing to get into w/1 or w/2?

    Yeah heard this before, just simple HTML. There's some links to world 2 aswell, like the DI one.
     
  15. Unread #8 - Aug 18, 2007 at 1:15 PM
  16. Devastation
    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2007
    Posts:
    120
    Referrals:
    0
    Sythe Gold:
    0

    Devastation Active Member

    Tired of refreshing to get into w/1 or w/2?

    yeh im sure this was posted before?
     
  17. Unread #9 - Aug 18, 2007 at 3:38 PM
  18. speljohan
    Joined:
    Apr 24, 2005
    Posts:
    1,450
    Referrals:
    3
    Sythe Gold:
    0

    speljohan Guru
    Visual Basic Programmers

    Tired of refreshing to get into w/1 or w/2?

    False. They can easily detect it.
     
  19. Unread #10 - Aug 18, 2007 at 4:02 PM
  20. Cruel__Machine
    Referrals:
    100

    Cruel__Machine Guest

    Tired of refreshing to get into w/1 or w/2?

    What do they check for that?
     
  21. Unread #11 - Aug 18, 2007 at 4:05 PM
  22. .::MaSteR::.
    Joined:
    Feb 15, 2007
    Posts:
    1,583
    Referrals:
    1
    Sythe Gold:
    40

    .::MaSteR::. Guru

    Tired of refreshing to get into w/1 or w/2?

    False to elite switch or the first post?
     
  23. Unread #12 - Aug 28, 2007 at 5:57 AM
  24. goldenboy
    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2007
    Posts:
    605
    Referrals:
    0
    Sythe Gold:
    0

    goldenboy Forum Addict
    Banned

    Tired of refreshing to get into w/1 or w/2?

    Thanks to whoever origionally made this and thanks for that speljohan ill be careful when using.
     
  25. Unread #13 - Apr 23, 2008 at 11:35 PM
  26. o.0
    Referrals:
    0

    o.0 Guest

    Tired of refreshing to get into w/1 or w/2?

    Ok, old post but I updated since world prefix changed, works now, Btw I am taking all the credit because I made this on my own, are you saying that if somne makes a script that cuts and banks willows then a diferent person makes it, that the first person who amde it should get all the credit? no the secondperson should get just as much credit as long as he didnt copy. No it cannot get you banned bye the way.
     
  27. Unread #14 - Apr 24, 2008 at 5:33 AM
  28. Swan
    Joined:
    Jan 23, 2007
    Posts:
    4,957
    Referrals:
    0
    Sythe Gold:
    0
    Sythe's 10th Anniversary Member of the Month Winner

    Swan When They Cry...
    Retired Global Moderator

    Tired of refreshing to get into w/1 or w/2?

    Fail.

    There are only so many variations on overused code. Take credit for original ideas, not cliche` ones.
     
  29. Unread #15 - Apr 26, 2008 at 10:19 AM
  30. Nite-Elve
    Referrals:
    0

    Nite-Elve Guest

    Tired of refreshing to get into w/1 or w/2?

    It's alright by why two pages? Just make a link on the first page going to world 2 with the target being the frame :p.
     
< Batch File Autorun upon download? HOW?! | New Wifi Tool xp/Linux With GUI >

Users viewing this thread
1 guest


 
 
Adblock breaks this site